Girl's Basketball

 

Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Wade Erickson
Assistant Coaches: McKenna Rudebusch
JH Coach: McKenna Rudebusch


Varsity GBB

Girls BB Cheerleaders
Cheer Coach:

2019-2020 Varsity Girl's Basketball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Location
Dec 17 4:00 pm Chester Area (DBHD) Away
Dec 20 4:00 pm MC/M (DBHD) Away
Jan 3 4:00 pm Freeman (DBHD) Away
Jan 6 4:00 pm C-E (DBHD) Home
Jan 7 4:00 pm Menno (DBHD)
Home
Jan 9 4:00 pm SCW (DBHD) Away
Jan 13 6:15 pm Elkton Home
Jan 14 4:00 pm DeSmet (DBHD) Home
Jan 16 6:15 pm Iroquois Away
Jan 17 4:00 pm Baltic (DBHD) Away
Jan 20 4:00 pm V-H (DBHD) Home
Jan 21 4:00 pm Hanson (DBHD) Away
Jan 23 4:00 pm B-E (DBHD) Away
Jan 31 4:00 pm Ethan (DBHD) Home
Feb 3 4:00 pm ORR (DBHD) Away
Feb 4 4:00 pm I-W (DBHD) Home
Feb 6 4:00 pm Mitchell Christian (DBHD) Home
Feb 15 6:15 pm DWU Classic Mitchell
Feb 17 4:00 pm Canistota (DBHD Away
Feb 20 4:00 pm Dell St Mary (DBHD) Home
Feb 24 TBA Region TBA
Feb 25 TBA Region TBA
Feb 27 TBA Region TBA
Mar 5 TBA Sweet 16 TBA
Mar 12-14 TBA State B Tournament TBA



Changes to schedule will be reflected on the Monthly Calendar.
Seed Point Info: http://www.sdhsaa.com/Athletics/GirlsSports/Basketball/SchedulesB.aspx

 


JH GBB
JH Coach: McKenna Rudebusch

2019-2020 JH Girl's Basketball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Location
Nov 11 4:00 pm I-W Home
Nov 15 4:00 pm V-H Home
Nov 16 9:00 am Hanson Tourney Hanson
Nov 18 4:00 pm Menno Home
Nov 21 4:00 pm Canistota Away
Nov 25 4:00 pm B-E Home
Nov 26 4:00 pm Hanson Away
Dec 3 4:00 pm Freeman Away
Dec 6 4:00 pm Chester Home
Dec 7 9:00 am I-W Tourney Irene
Dec 10 4:00 pm DeSmet Home
Dec 13 4:00 pm MCM Away
Dec 14 9:00 am Cornbelt Tournament Hanson
Dec 16 6:00 pm Sanborn Central Home

 

Girls's Basketball Records

Coaches |Individual |Individual & Team

 

Coaching Contact Information

Head Coach - Wade Erickson
email - Wade.Erickson@k12.sd.us
Cell # - (605)770-0449

Assistant/JH Coach - McKenna Rudebusch
email - mckenna.rudebusch@k12.sd.us
Cell # - (605)579-0246